Feedback

Is the crash over or would you wait?

CommunityCategory: StockIs the crash over or would you wait?
florianmueller Staff asked 6 months ago

Hello guys,
I am just wondering whether you think the crash is over or is now the time to buy?

2 Answers
Best Answer
Maximilian Feld Staff answered 6 months ago

Hello Florian,
 
that is actually a very good question. And I think nobody can answer this for sure.
Just recently businessinsider.com posted an article about indicators signaling another crash:
https://markets.businessinsider.com/news/stocks/buffett-indicator-surges-record-high-signaling-potential-crash-2020-4-1029149296

I think in the end, you have to handle probablilities.
 
Best, Max

Alexander Staff answered 6 months ago

I agree with Max…at the end, it is up to you

Receive updates on latest certificates

Sponsors

Thomas Gray Phil Otzenberger Lisa Stanley Chen Tang Sara Brabo Romy Schneider